Staff

Name Job Title Email Address
Otho Tucker CEO otho.tucker@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Jody Worth Upper School Director jody.worth@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Natasha Cannon Lower School Director natasha.cannon@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Chris Ingle Dean of Students/Athletic Director chris.ingle@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Machelle Usry Business Manager machelle.usry@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Robin Weir Admissions & Enrollment robin.weir@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Kerry Minster Communications Coord. / Upper School Recept. kerry.minster@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Jamison Baynes Elementary School Receptionist jamison.baynes@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Richard Weir Facilities Director richard.weir@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Salli Fedelem School Nurse salli.fedelem@lakeoconeeacademy.org

Pre-K

Name Job Title Email Address
Chandler Schofield Pre-K4 Site Director chandler.schofield@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Rebecca Boyda Pre-K4 Teacher rebecca.boyda@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Heather McCranie Pre-K4 Teacher heather.mccranie@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Tillie Peugh Pre-K4 Teacher tillie.peugh@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Lisa Weaver Pre-K4 Teacher lisa.weaver@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Wendy Brown Pre-K4 Assistant wendy.brown@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Heather Callaway Pre-K4 Assistant heather.callaway@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Carla Jackson Pre-K4 Assistant carla.jackson@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Cassandra Jackson Pre-K4 Assistant cassandra.jackson@lakeoconeeacademy.org

Kindergarten

Name Job Title Email Address
Jill Brown Kindergarten Teacher jill.brown@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Tina Lewis Kindergarten Teacher tina.lewis@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Laura Griffin Kindergarten Teacher laura.griffin@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Cass Wilson Kindergarten Teacher cass.wilson@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Lucretia Combs Kindergarten Assistant lucretia.combs@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Tinna Mitchell Kindergarten Assistant tinna.mitchell@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Cinnamon Moss Kindergarten Assistant cinnamon.moss@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Kristen Wilcox Kindergarten Assistant kristen.wilcox@lakeoconeeacademy.org

1st Grade

Name Job Title Email Address
Alexandria Carlton 1st Grade Teacher alexandria.carlton@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Joanie Patrick 1st Grade Teacher joanie.patrick@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Rebecca Sumner 1st Grade Teacher rebecca.sumner@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Leslie Whitton 1st Grade Teacher leslie.whitton@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Elizabeth Fleming 1st Grade Assistant elizabeth.fleming@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Molly Trawick 1st Grade Assistant molly.trawick@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Brittany Wisner 1st Grade Assistant brittany.wisner@lakeoconeeacademy.org

2nd Grade

Name Job Title Email Address
Kelsey Duvall 2nd Grade Teacher kelsey.duvall@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Heather Moon 2nd Grade Teacher heather.moon@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Mandy Stanford 2nd Grade Teacher mandy.stanford@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Lauren Taylor 2nd Grade Teacher lauren.taylor@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Polly Cawthon 2nd Grade Assistant polly.cawthon@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Lauren Sanders 2nd Grade Assistant lauren.sanders@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Karen Smith 2nd Grade Assistant karen.smith@lakeoconeeacademy.org

3rd Grade

Name Job Title Email Address
Caroline DeSandre 3rd Grade Teacher caroline.desandre@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Cindy Griner 3rd Grade Teacher cindy.griner@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Mattie Raynor 3rd Grade Teacher mattie.raynor@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Cristan Strickland 3rd Grade Teacher cristan.strickland@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Wendy Jarrard 3rd Grade Assistant wendy.jarrard@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Angelica Wojciechowicz 3rd Grade Assistant angelica.wojciechowicz@lakeoconeeacademy.org

4th Grade

Name Job Title Email Address
Melony Greene 4th Grade Math melony.greene@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Anne Marie Webb 4th Grade English Language Arts annemarie.webb@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Katelyn Mellow 4th Grade Social Studies katelyn.mellow@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Jennifer Harper 4th Grade Science jennifer.harper@lakeoconeeacademy.org

5th Grade

Name Job Title Email Address
Mackenzie Hull 5th Grade Math mackenzie.hull@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Sara Lynn Bryant 5th Grade Social Studies, 5th Grade English Language Arts sara.bryant@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Jennifer Lewis 5th Grade Social Studies, 5th Grade English Language Arts jennifer.lewis@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Julie Holloway 5th Grade Science julie.holloway@lakeoconeeacademy.org

Middle School 6th-8th

Name Job Title Email Address
Chrishandra Perkins Math chrishandra.perkins@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Autumn Watson Math autumn.watson@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Katie Cobb English Language Arts katie.cobb@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Beverly Montgomery English Language Arts beverly.montgomery@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Jacob Baxley Social Studies jacob.baxley@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Elizabeth Hiter Science elizabeth.hiter@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Antoinette Nienaber Science antoinette.nienaber@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Kelly Ingle Computer Science kelly.ingle@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Xuechao Jiang Computer Science xuechao.jiang@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Eric Harper Robotics/Engineering eric.harper@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Jennifer Blythe CTAE (Business) jennifer.blythe@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Lindsey Chamberlain CTAE (Broadcast Video) lindsey.chamberlain@lakeoconeeacademy.org

High School 9th-12th

Name Job Title Email Address
Carole Black Math carole.black@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Eric Harper Math eric.harper@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Suzanne Moore Math suzanne.moore@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Jaime Munoz Math jaime.munoz@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Colleen Ham English Language Arts colleen.ham@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Zachary Hart English Language Arts zachary.hart@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Caroline St. John English Language Arts caroline.stjohn@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Nikki Tobias English Language Arts nikki.tobias@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Matt Dawson Social Studies matt.dawson@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Jeremy Donaldson Social Studies jeremy.donaldson@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Mandy Lipscomb Social Studies mandy.lipscomb@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Josh Martz Social Studies josh.martz@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Teena Garland Science teena.garland@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Antoinette Neinaber Science antoinetter.neinaber@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Kris Stevens Science kris.stevens@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Carole Black Computer Science carole.black@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Eleazar Hernandez Computer Science eleazar.hernandez@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Jennifer Blythe CTAE (Business) jennifer.blythe@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Lindsey Chamberlain CTAE (Broadcast Video) lindsey.chamberlain@lakeoconeeacademy.org

Spanish

Name Job Title Email Address
Meredith Brown Elementary Spanish, Intl. Spanish Academy (ISA) Coord. meredith.brown@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Carole Dodson Upper School Spanish carole.dodson@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Christina Cronic Upper School Spanish christina.cronic@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Eleazar Hernandez Upper School Spanish eleazar.hernandez@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Hester Vasconcelos Upper School Spanish hester.vasconcelos@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Abigail Carrillo International Spanish Academy (ISA) abigail.carillo@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Eleazar Hernandez International Spanish Academy (ISA) eleazar.hernandez@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Scott Redding International Spanish Academy (ISA) scott.redding@lakeoconeeacademy.org

Fine Arts

Name Job Title Email Address
Courtney Pilgrim Band Director courtney.pilgrim@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Megan Bowen Lower School Art megan.bowen@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Kimberly Fleming Upper School Art, Digital Photography, Journalism kimberly.fleming@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Debbie Vogel Upper School Art debbie.vogel@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Amy Reber Lower and Upper School Piano amy.reber@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Juli Malcom Lower School Music juli.malcom@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Lora Garcia-Carreras Upper School Theater Arts lora.garcia@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Kelly Ingle Upper School Theater Arts kelly.ingle@lakeoconeeacademy.org

Athletics & Physical Education

Name Job Title Email Address
Chris Ingle Athletic Director, Varsity Volleybsll Head Coach, Varsity Girls Soccer Head Coach chris.ingle@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Josh Martz MS Athletic Director, MS Softball Head Coach, Varsity Golf Head Coach josh.martz@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Julie Brooker Asst. Athletic Director, MS P.E. Teacher, Varsity Softball and Varsity Boys Soccer Head Coach julie.brooker@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Michael Brooker HS P.E. Teacher, Varsity Boys Basketball Head Coach michael.brooker@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Kevin Furtado Elem. P.E. Teacher, Varsity Girls Basketball Head Coach kevin.furtado@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Jeremy Donaldson Varsity Baseball Heah Coach jeremy.donaldson@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Tom Imhof Cross Country Head Coach tom.imhof@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Jennifer Blythe Competition/Sideline Cheerleading Head Coach jennifer.blythe@lakeoconeeacademy.org

Student Support Services

Name Job Title Email Address
Ashley Funderburke Lead Upper School Student Support & 504 Coordinator ashley.funderburke@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Carrie Moore Lead Lower School Student Support (PK-5), Teacher carrie.moore@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Lea Brock Lower School Student Support Services lea.brock@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Bridget Dail Lower School Student Support Services bridget.dail@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Melisa Goss Lower School Student Support Services Asst. melisa.goss@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Molly Livingston Lower School Student Support Services molly.livingston@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Tabatha Mancill Lower School Student Support Services tabatha.mancill@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Allison McNutt Lower School Student Support Services allison.tidwell@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Keetah Singleton Lower School Student Support Services keetah.singleton@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Erin Howell Upper School Student Support Services erin.howell@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Tom Imhof Upper School Student Support Services tom.imhof@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Kelly Maybin Upper School Student Support Services kelly.maybin@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Katherine Nolley Upper School Student Support Services katherine.nolley@lakeoconeeacademy.org
David Sloan Upper School Student Support Services david.sloan@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Shannon Hooks ESOL shannon.hooks@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Kay Jones Speech Therapist kay.jones@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Georgette Magness School Counselor georgette.magness@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Jennifer Patton School Counselor jennifer.patton@lakeoconeeacademy.org

Testing & Curriculum

Name Job Title Email Address
Ashley Funderburke MS/HS Testing Coordinator ashley.funderburke@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Carrie Moore Elementary Testing Coordinator carrie.moore@lakeoconeeacademy.org

Student Advisement & Special Programs

Name Job Title Email Address
Amanda Etheridge Academic Advisor amanda.etheridge@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Cheryl Lenenski College & Career Counselor cheryl.lenenski@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Hester Vasconcelos AP Coordinator, Intl. Spanish Academy Director hester.vasconcelos@lakeoconeeacademy.org

Technology

Name Job Title Email Address
Jay Cawley Director of Technology jay.cawley@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Eleazar Hernandez Technology Asst. eleazar.hernandez@lakeoconeeacademy.org

Library & Media Services

Name Job Title Email Address
Lindsay Lipscomb Media Center Director lindsay.lipscomb@lakeoconeeacademy.org
Erica Hutchinson Media Center Assistant erica.hutchinson@lakeoconeeacademy.org

Titan Tech After-School Program

Name Job Title Email Address
Katherine Nolley Director katherine.nolley@lakeoconeeacademy.org